Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, www.vhalimos.com.au VHA Limos is committed to providing you with the best possible chauffeur driven services. VHA Limos is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of everyone.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, when making bookings and/or filling in the contact us form you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to providing sensitive information in order for VHA Limos to carry out the requested service.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies/ sub contractors to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to promotional activities, processing bookings or customer service queries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. VHA Limos takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information and identification.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach this site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

VHA Limos reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. VHA Limos reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACTING US

VHA Limos welcomes your comments and any feedback regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

please call us on +61-430579957

Our services


Please Note : The Prices mentioned on our website are for Luxury Sedans Only. The Price for SUV, Mercedes People Mover MPV, Mini Buses and Buses are different.

Please Call us on 0430 579 957 or send us an quick enquiry by clicking this button. We normally respond within hours.